Progressive table below.......updated after every pointscore show.
Final results displayed at end of season.

Results after (7) shows

Adult Dog
1st  Sunhaze Rock Hard 55
2nd Fremont Esko 42
3rd Scheer Tequila 41
4th Sunhaze Gangster 35
5th Karraine Daring Quest 22
6th Demtori The Executioner 14
7th Rupos vd Ostfriesischen Thingstatte 13
8th Demtori Law n Order 7
9th
10th
 
Adult Bitch
1st Sunhaze Intrigue 151
2nd Stunadel Nympho 85
3rd Stunadel Olympia 75
4th Kuirau Jubilation
Sunhaze Giselle
38
38
5th Fremont Hot Property 29
6th Nitzest Elkie 19
7th Kuirau Heart Starter 17
8th Stunadel Fantasy 13
9th Sarazo Xenta 11
10th
 
Puppy Dog
1st Sunhaze Rock Hard 36
2nd Rhakhani Zabu 33
3rd  Kuirau Kramer 28
4th Stunadel Tigerwoods 27
5th Scheer Tequila 24
6th Fremont Natural Style 11
7th Sunhaze Shoguns Lad
Sunhaze Hunter
9
9
8th Skefmora Balou
Kelinpark Jumpn Jack Flash
8
8
9th
10th
Puppy Bitch
1st Sunhaze Chicago Hope 73
2nd Demtori Miss Congeniality 24
3rd Crajendo Funny 21
4th Stunadel Urban Myth 15
5th Rhakhani Class Action 14
6th Rhakhani Whispering Riva
Sunhaze Cinnamon
Rhakhani Liguori
12
12
12
7th Kingland Chilli Pepper 11
8th Rhakhani Fire Cracker 10
9th Crajendo Harmony 8
10th Sunhaze Rhea 7
Breeders Tally
1st  Sunhaze Angwin/Gale 422
2nd  Stunadel Stunadel (S & N Smith) 386
3rd Crajendo
Demtori
C & J Hendrickse
C Lund
133
133
4th Kuirau P & D Murray 90
5th Fremont S & L Lynch 82
6th Rhakhani V & B Holland 67
7th Kingland L King 41
8th Skefmora S Moras 14
9th Kelinpark L Gregor 13
10th Macassar N & L Maclaine 12
11th Rufstone P & S Scaysbrook 9
12th Spheatreorn
Kadama
P & S Crapp
D & A Aldridge
3
3
 
Novice Dog
1st
2nd 
3rd
Open Dog
1st
2nd 
3rd
Utility Dog
1st
2nd 
3rd
Winners Of Winners

The conformation pointscore for this show season (03/04) will include the following shows:-

Two (2) NHRGSDC shows,  ALL GSDL shows held in Sydney, including the NSW State Breed Assessment, & both days of the Spring Fair,  the 2004 National in Adelaide, & ACTGSDC shows.



Individual points

Points are awarded for placings 1 to 10 as follows, with a minimum grading of 'Very':-
1st - 15
2nd - 12
3rd - 9
4th - 7
5th - 6
6th - 5
7th - 4
8th - 3
9th - 2
10 - 1

Excellent - 7    Very Good - 4    Challenge - 15    Reserve Challenge - 10



Breeders Points

Normal points to apply for the top 5 results, per show, by each kennel.
Bonus 10 points for every new member application (Added at end of season).


Obedience Points

1st - 15
2nd - 10
3rd - 5
Excellent - 7
Qualifing - 3
Title achieved at pointscore show - 10


Please advise if any errors in your dogs tally are found before end of season.